Pick the draw.
Iwata vs Tosu
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Iwata63 gamesDraw342 gamesTosu60 games
Odds Flow
- Iwata2.50
- Tosu2.70
- Draw3.20
| Time | Iwata | Tosu | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 12:21 | 2.50 | 2.70 ▴ | 3.20 |
| 10.29 22:52 | 2.50 | 2.65 ▴ | 3.20 |
| 10.29 21:22 | 2.50 ▾ | 2.57 ▴ | 3.10 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- IwataAvg 2.61· Win 20%
- TosuAvg 2.33· Win 60%
Team condition
Iwata matched three first-half goals with three conceded at home in five, then fell 3-5 after the break. Their 14-4-8 home record is stronger than Tosu’s 7-6-12 away mark, but 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per home game, plus 0.6 scored in five overall, leave little room for confidence.
Tosu’s three wins in five overall contrast with five straight away defeats. They scored no first-half goals and one after the break in five away, averaging 0.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. Their 1.4 goals per game overall cannot erase that away silence.
Iwata have won the last two meetings, yet trail 3-7 across four, with a -1.0 average margin. Their home record now meets Tosu’s five straight away losses. The recent head-to-head wins do not erase the wider deficit, while Tosu’s away scoring struggles weigh against another heavy margin.