18 shots and 1.82 xG in their last five, then 6-0 over Mito.
Okayama vs Tokyo
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Okayama10 gamesDraw232 gamesTokyo32 games
Odds Flow
- Okayama3.90
- Tokyo1.86
- Draw3.50
| Time | Okayama | Tokyo | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:41 | 3.90 ▴ | 1.86 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 13:30 | 3.75 ▾ | 1.91 ▴ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 13:11 | 4.00 ▴ | 1.81 ▾ | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- OkayamaAvg 2.62· Win 20%
- TokyoAvg 1.61· Win 60%
Team condition
Esaka has two goals in three for Okayama. Tokyo’s Scholz, a defender, also has two; Ishihara has two assists, while Oberdan has scored once.
Okayama won three of their last five at home, but lost three of their last five overall, conceding two per game. They had 20 shots against Kawasaki and still lost 2-1. Tagami and Ogura are listed out.
Tokyo’s 8-3-1 season record and 2.45 goals per game put them second. The 6-0 win over Mito sits within a 2.6-goal recent average; away, they score 1.8. Three defenders are listed out.
The last two meetings split one win apiece; goals were 2-3 for Okayama. Okayama have three wins in five at home, while Tokyo are 3-1-1 away. Tagami and three Tokyo defenders are listed out.