Brugge score most in the second half, while Waregem concede most at home in the first.
Waregem vs Brugge
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Waregem16 gamesDraw69 gamesBrugge19 games
Odds Flow
- Waregem6.50
- Brugge1.42
- Draw4.75
| Time | Waregem | Brugge | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 04:50 | 6.50 | 1.42 ▾ | 4.75 |
| 10.31 04:40 | 6.50 ▾ | 1.44 ▴ | 4.75 |
| 10.31 04:30 | 7.00 ▴ | 1.38 ▾ | 5.00 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- WaregemAvg 2.87· Win 20%
- BruggeAvg 3.56· Win 100%
Team condition
Waregem are 3-2 across their last 5 home games and have lost the latest 2. They score 1.6 goals per game at home, above their 0.4 across the last 5 games. Four of their 5 home-game goals conceded came in the first half. Waregem concede 1.0 per game at home, below their 1.8 across the last 5 games. Their stronger home attack is a positive, but the losing run and first-half exposure weigh against them facing Brugge.
Brugge are 4-1 across their last 5 away games and have won their latest 3 on the road. They score 2.6 goals per game away, below their 3.4 across the last 5 games. Seven of their 13 away goals came in the second half, as did 4 of the 6 goals they conceded. Brugge conceded 1.2 goals per game in those away games. Their away winning run and positive goal margin support the pick, though their scoring rate is lower on the road.
Across the last 2 meetings in earlier seasons, Brugge scored 2.5 goals per game and Waregem scored 1.5. Brugge won both of those meetings. The meetings point toward a Brugge advantage today.