Wisla PlockHome
20:15Scheduled
PiastAway
Sportic Genie
Wisla Plock win
Pick Wisla Plock.
Pick the home win: Wisla Plock are 2-1-1 in their last four home games, while Piast are 2-1-2 in their last five away.
Piast's stronger overall recent form weighs the other way.
Their last four at home went W-W-L-D, with a 2-1 first half and a 2-2 second half.
Wisla Plock vs Piast
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Piast win value +6.9pp
Wisla Plock winActual 46.0%
+2.4pp
DrawActual 26.6%
-0.3pp
Piast winActual 36.4%
+6.9pp
- Games at matching odds
- Wisla Plock50 gamesDraw199 gamesPiast55 games
Odds Flow
- Wisla Plock2.45
- Piast2.60
- Draw3.30
| Time | Wisla Plock | Piast | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 16:00 | 2.45 ▴ | 2.60 ▾ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 14:00 | 2.30 ▴ | 2.80 ▾ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 13:51 | 2.20 ▴ | 2.90 ▾ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- Wisla PlockAvg 2.76· Win 60%
- PiastAvg 3.01· Win 60%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Wisla Plock
Piast
60.0%
Win Rateeven
60.0%1.2
Avg Scoredaway advantage
1.81.0
Avg Concededeven
1.00.2
Avg Marginaway advantage
0.8Home Team Analysis
Average2W40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.8
Avg ConcededStable
0.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.20
Wisla Plock
1-0
Radomiak
W
26.09.13
Wisla Plock
3-1
Cracovia
W
26.08.29
Wisla Plock
0-2
Korona
L
26.08.01
Wisla Plock
0-0
Widzew
D
26.05.17
Wisla Plock
0-1
Górnik Zabrze
L
Wisla Plock
Wisla Plock are 3-2 across their last five and 2-1-1 in their last four at home. They average 1.0 scored and 0.75 conceded at home, but their second-half home record is level at 2-2.
Away Team Analysis
Average40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededAverage
1.2
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.18
Górnik Zabrze
1-1
Piast
D
26.09.15
Radomiak
0-2
Piast
W
26.08.29
Motor Lublin
0-2
Piast
W
26.08.10
Poznan
3-0
Piast
L
26.07.28
Zaglebie
2-0
Piast
L
Piast
Piast's last five overall brought three wins and 1.8 goals per game. Away, they are 2-1-2, averaging 1.0 scored and 1.2 conceded, with a 3-5 second-half record.
H2H Analysis
Average50%
1W0D1L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededStable
0.5
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.02.10
Piast
1-0
Wisla Plock
W
25.08.02
Wisla Plock
2-0
Piast
W
H2H Analysis
The last two meetings split L-W for Wisla Plock, with a 2-1 aggregate. Piast's stronger overall recent form meets a 3-5 second-half away record.