CracoviaHome
22:45Scheduled
JagielloniaAway
Sportic Genie
Cracovia win
Pick Cracovia to win.
Pick the home win.
Cracovia’s 1-1-2 home record gives pause, but Jagiellonia have lost four straight away and won only once in five away games.
Home odds held at 2.10.
Watch · But Cracovia managed only one win in four home games, so this is no certain home edge.
Cracovia vs Jagiellonia
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Broadly aligned with market
Cracovia winActual 46.0%
+2.5pp
DrawActual 25.6%
-0.5pp
Jagiellonia winActual 28.0%
-2.4pp
- Games at matching odds
- Cracovia50 gamesDraw168 gamesJagiellonia50 games
Odds Flow
- Cracovia2.63
- Jagiellonia2.35
- Draw3.40
| Time | Cracovia | Jagiellonia | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 16:00 | 2.63 ▴ | 2.35 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 15:30 | 2.45 ▴ | 2.50 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 13:21 | 2.40 ▴ | 2.60 ▾ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- CracoviaAvg 2.52· Win 20%
- JagielloniaAvg 2.31· Win 40%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Cracovia
Jagiellonia
20.0%
Win Rateaway advantage
40.0%1.4
Avg Scoredhome advantage
1.01.6
Avg Concededeven
1.6-0.2
Avg Marginhome advantage
-0.6Home Team Analysis
Poor25%
1W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.5
Avg ConcededAverage
1.3
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Cracovia
1-2
Rakow
L
26.10.10
Cracovia
3-0
Wisla Plock
W
26.09.08
Cracovia
1-1
Zaglebie
D
26.08.02
Cracovia
1-2
Poznan
L
Cracovia
Cracovia scored 1.5 per game in their last four at home. Their second-half balance was 5-3, better than the first-half 1-2: their scoring has come later. Still, they went 1-1-2 in those home games and lost the latest one. Conceding 1.25 per home game leaves little room to call the win secure.
Away Team Analysis
Poor4L20%
1W0D4L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.4
Avg ConcededAverage
1.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.18
Zaglebie
1-0
Jagiellonia
L
26.09.17
Olympiacos
2-1
Jagiellonia
L
26.09.12
Wisła Kraków
2-0
Jagiellonia
L
26.09.04
Poznan
2-1
Jagiellonia
L
26.08.30
Rakow
2-5
Jagiellonia
W
Jagiellonia
Jagiellonia’s last five away games were level at 4-4 in first-half goals, and they scored 1.4 per game. Their away record still shows early threat. But they went 1-4, conceded 1.8 per game and fell 3-5 in second-half goals. Four straight away losses underline how the first-half balance has not lasted.