Almere scored 11 of their 13 away goals in the second half, while Waalwijk conceded 5 of their 7 home goals after the break.
Waalwijk vs Almere
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Waalwijk49 gamesDraw189 gamesAlmere8 games
Odds Flow
- Waalwijk2.15
- Almere2.75
- Draw4.00
| Time | Waalwijk | Almere | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 04:00 | 2.15 ▴ | 2.75 ▾ | 4.00 |
| 10.31 03:40 | 2.05 ▾ | 3.00 ▴ | 4.00 |
| 10.31 02:40 | 2.10 ▾ | 2.85 ▴ | 4.00 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- WaalwijkAvg 3.06· Win 0%
- AlmereAvg 2.32· Win 60%
Team condition
Waalwijk have 2 wins and 3 draws in their last 5 home games, including 2 straight home draws. They have scored 2.8 goals per game at home, above 0.6 across their last 5 games. Of 7 goals conceded in their last 5 home games, 5 came in the second half. Waalwijk’s home attack gives them an edge, but the run of draws leaves that advantage to prove itself.
Almere have 3 wins and 2 losses in their last 5 away games. They have scored 2.6 goals per game on the road, above 1.8 across their last 5 games. Of 13 goals scored in those away games, 11 came in the second half; 4 of the 6 goals conceded came in the first. Their away scoring is stronger than their recent rate, but the higher away concessions leave Almere needing their second-half attack to decide the match.
Across the last 5 meetings, Waalwijk have scored 2.0 goals per game and Almere 0.6. Waalwijk’s record in those meetings is 3 wins and 2 draws. Both the series record and scoring point to Waalwijk, who are likelier to carry that edge into this match.