Sportic Genie
Yamagata win
Pick Yamagata to win: away form is stronger, though its recent scoring is poor.
its away record and defense outmatch Hachinohe’s home attack.
The counterweight is four scoreless games in Yamagata’s last five and a four-game losing run.
Their win odds rose from 2.20 to 2.30 as Hachinohe’s fell from 3.00 to 2.75.
Hachinohe vs Yamagata
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Broadly aligned with market
Hachinohe winActual 30.9%
-1.8pp
DrawActual 29.1%
+1.0pp
Yamagata winActual 38.6%
-0.5pp
- Games at matching odds
- Hachinohe55 gamesDraw395 gamesYamagata83 games
Odds Flow
- Hachinohe2.57
- Yamagata2.55
- Draw3.20
| Time | Hachinohe | Yamagata | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 14:11 | 2.57 ▾ | 2.55 ▴ | 3.20 |
| 10.31 14:00 | 2.65 ▾ | 2.50 ▴ | 3.20 |
| 10.31 12:51 | 2.85 ▾ | 2.30 ▴ | 3.25 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- HachinoheAvg 4.61· Win 20%
- YamagataAvg 2.93· Win 0%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Hachinohe
Yamagata
20.0%
Win Ratehome advantage
0.0%1.0
Avg Scoredhome advantage
0.22.0
Avg Concededaway advantage
1.4-1.0
Avg Marginhome advantage
-1.2Home Team Analysis
Poor4L20%
1W0D4L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.2
Avg ConcededAverage
1.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.04
Hachinohe
0-2
Yokohama FC
L
26.09.18
Hachinohe
0-3
Miyazaki
L
26.09.12
Hachinohe
0-1
Bellmare
L
26.09.02
Hachinohe
0-2
Tochigi
L
26.08.29
Hachinohe
1-0
Akita
W
Hachinohe
Hachinohe’s home last-five record is 1-4, with 0.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game. It has scored once after halftime, but remains vulnerable.
Away Team Analysis
Average40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededStable
0.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Fujieda
0-0
Yamagata
D
26.10.03
Oita
2-1
Yamagata
L
26.09.13
Niigata
1-0
Yamagata
L
26.09.09
Tochigi
0-1
Yamagata
W
26.08.29
Imabari
0-3
Yamagata
W
Yamagata
Yamagata’s away last-five record is 2-1-2, unlike its 0-1-4 overall form. Away, it scored 1.0 and conceded 0.6 per game, but overall it failed to score four times.
H2H Analysis
Poor0%
0W0D2L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.0
Avg ConcededAverage
1.5
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.04.19
Yamagata
1-0
Hachinohe
W
26.04.05
Hachinohe
0-2
Yamagata
L
H2H Analysis
Hachinohe lost both recent meetings, conceding three and scoring none. Its home first-half silence echoes that pattern, but Yamagata’s recent scoring slump makes a repeat less certain.