Sportic Genie
Yokohama FC win
Yokohama FC is the 1X2 pick: three wins and two draws in its last five away games, scoring 1.8 and conceding 0.6 per game.
Yokohama FC is the pick: three wins and two draws in its last five away games, with a 13-8-6 all-time away record.
Tokushima won three of its last five at home and led 2-1 on first-half goals.
Away odds remain 2.05.
Watch · But it lost both meetings, 0-3 combined.
Vortis vs Yokohama FC
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Broadly aligned with market
Vortis winActual 24.5%
-3.7pp
DrawActual 26.0%
-1.8pp
Yokohama FC winActual 45.5%
+1.5pp
- Games at matching odds
- Vortis53 gamesDraw246 gamesYokohama FC44 games
Odds Flow
- Vortis3.40
- Yokohama FC2.05
- Draw3.30
| Time | Vortis | Yokohama FC | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:00 | 3.40 ▴ | 2.05 ▾ | 3.30 |
| 10.29 22:52 | 3.25 ▴ | 2.10 ▴ | 3.30 |
| 10.27 01:01 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 3.25 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- VortisAvg 2.90· Win 20%
- Yokohama FCAvg 2.28· Win 20%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Vortis
Yokohama FC
20.0%
Win Rateeven
20.0%0.6
Avg Scoredaway advantage
1.41.0
Avg Concededhome advantage
1.8-0.4
Avg Margineven
-0.4Home Team Analysis
Good2L60%
3W0D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.2
Avg ConcededStable
0.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.21
Vortis
0-1
Hachinohe
L
26.10.10
Vortis
1-2
Imabari
L
26.09.26
Vortis
3-0
Tochigi
W
26.09.05
Vortis
1-0
Iwaki
W
26.08.29
Vortis
1-0
Oita
W
Vortis
Tokushima’s home second halves bring four goals and two conceded across its last five, with a 3-2 record. Its overall last-five scoring rate is just 0.6 per game. It also failed to score in both meetings.
Away Team Analysis
Good60%
3W2D0L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.8
Avg ConcededStable
0.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.24
RB Omiya
2-2
Yokohama FC
D
26.10.21
Kofu
0-3
Yokohama FC
W
26.10.17
Tochigi
1-1
Yokohama FC
D
26.10.07
Fukuoka
0-1
Yokohama FC
W
26.10.04
Hachinohe
0-2
Yokohama FC
W
Yokohama FC
Yokohama’s last-five record is 1-2-2, with 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded per game. Away, it is 3-2-0, scoring 1.8 and conceding 0.6 per game.
H2H Analysis
Poor0%
0W0D2L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.0
Avg ConcededAverage
1.5
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
24.08.24
Yokohama FC
2-0
Vortis
W
24.06.08
Vortis
0-1
Yokohama FC
L
H2H Analysis
Tokushima lost both recent meetings, 0-3 combined. Yokohama’s 6-1 away first-half record supports a repeat; Tokushima’s three home wins and four second-half goals offer a counter.