Sportic Genie
Iwaki win
Pick Iwaki in the 1X2.
their overall recent record and margin top Tochigi’s, though Iwaki’s 1-1-3 away run weighs against them.
Their last five read 2-2-1, against Tochigi’s 0-2-3, with per-game margins of +0.4 and -0.6.
Tochigi’s last five at home shifted from 1-7 in first halves to 4-3 in second halves.
Watch · But Iwaki’s last five away were 1-1-3, scoring 1 and conceding 1.8 per game for a -0.8 margin, so this is no comfortable road-win call.
Tochigi vs Iwaki
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Tochigi win value +4.6pp
Tochigi winActual 39.7%
+4.6pp
DrawActual 26.3%
0.0pp
Iwaki winActual 38.6%
0.0pp
- Games at matching odds
- Tochigi63 gamesDraw327 gamesIwaki83 games
Odds Flow
- Tochigi2.57
- Iwaki2.40
- Draw3.50
| Time | Tochigi | Iwaki | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:41 | 2.57 ▴ | 2.40 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 13:30 | 2.50 ▾ | 2.45 ▴ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 12:51 | 2.57 ▾ | 2.40 ▴ | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- TochigiAvg 2.64· Win 0%
- IwakiAvg 3.42· Win 40%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Tochigi
Iwaki
0.0%
Win Rateaway advantage
40.0%1.2
Avg Scoredaway advantage
1.61.8
Avg Concededaway advantage
1.2-0.6
Avg Marginaway advantage
0.4Home Team Analysis
Poor2D0%
0W2D3L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededAverage
2.0
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.21
Tochigi
2-2
Fujieda
D
26.10.17
Tochigi
1-1
Yokohama FC
D
26.10.03
Tochigi
1-2
Imabari
L
26.09.29
Tochigi
0-2
Hiroshima
L
26.09.20
Tochigi
1-3
Sendai
L
Tochigi
Tochigi’s last five at home brought two draws and three losses, with 1 scored and 2 conceded per game. They conceded seven first-half goals, but their second-half line improved to four scored and three conceded.
Away Team Analysis
Poor20%
1W1D3L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededAverage
1.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.21
Bellmare
1-1
Iwaki
D
26.10.07
Hiroshima
4-0
Iwaki
L
26.10.04
Sapporo
2-1
Iwaki
L
26.09.19
Tosu
1-3
Iwaki
W
26.09.05
Vortis
1-0
Iwaki
L
Iwaki
Iwaki’s last five overall were 2-2-1, but their last five away were 1-1-3. Away, they scored 1 and conceded 1.8 per game, with a -0.8 margin and a 0-4 first-half line.