Sportic Genie
Miyazaki win
they lead the first-half home split 6-1, while Oita scored once in five away first halves.
Pick Miyazaki on their 6-1 home first-half split and two H2H wins; Oita are unbeaten in five.
Miyazaki won both recent meetings.
Oita are unbeaten in five, scoring two per game.
Miyazaki vs Oita
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Oita win value +11.2pp
Miyazaki winActual 53.5%
+7.2pp
DrawActual 30.4%
+1.2pp
Oita winActual 35.7%
+11.2pp
- Games at matching odds
- Miyazaki71 gamesDraw342 gamesOita14 games
Odds Flow
- Miyazaki1.76
- Oita4.50
- Draw3.40
| Time | Miyazaki | Oita | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:41 | 1.76 ▾ | 4.50 ▴ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 13:30 | 1.81 ▾ | 4.20 ▴ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 09:00 | 1.91 ▾ | 3.90 ▴ | 3.25 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- MiyazakiAvg 2.34
- OitaAvg 3.12· Win 60%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Miyazaki
Oita
40.0%
Win Rateaway advantage
60.0%1.2
Avg Scoredaway advantage
2.01.0
Avg Concededaway advantage
0.80.2
Avg Marginaway advantage
1.2Home Team Analysis
Good60%
3W2D0L
Avg ScoredStrong
2.0
Avg ConcededAverage
1.4
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.21
Miyazaki
2-1
Akita
W
26.10.17
Miyazaki
1-1
Iwata
D
26.10.04
Miyazaki
1-1
RB Omiya
D
26.09.26
Miyazaki
3-2
Sapporo
W
26.09.12
Miyazaki
3-2
Fujieda
W
Miyazaki
Miyazaki are 3-2-0 in their last five at home, scoring two per game. Their first-half split is 6-1, but the second half is 4-6 and the average margin is +0.6.
Away Team Analysis
Poor20%
1W3D1L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.6
Avg ConcededStable
0.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.21
Iwata
0-0
Oita
D
26.10.10
Yokohama FC
1-2
Oita
W
26.09.19
Sapporo
1-1
Oita
D
26.09.12
RB Omiya
0-0
Oita
D
26.09.02
Kumamoto
2-0
Oita
L
Oita
Oita’s five-game record is strong, but away they are 1-3-1, scoring 0.6 per game with a -0.2 margin. Their away first-half tally is one.
H2H Analysis
Hot100%
2W0D0L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.5
Avg ConcededStable
0.5
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.05.17
Oita
1-2
Miyazaki
L
26.03.14
Miyazaki
1-0
Oita
W
H2H Analysis
Miyazaki won both recent meetings, 3-1 overall, with one clean sheet. Their home first halves support that edge, but Oita are unbeaten in five and Miyazaki conceded six in home second halves.