Laval's home goals cluster after half-time, and all three of Boulogne's away goals have also come after the break.
Laval vs Boulogne
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Laval82 gamesDraw296 gamesBoulogne91 games
Odds Flow
- Laval2.45
- Boulogne2.80
- Draw2.90
| Time | Laval | Boulogne | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 04:10 | 2.45 ▾ | 2.80 ▴ | 2.90 |
| 10.30 21:10 | 2.50 ▴ | 2.75 ▾ | 2.88 |
| 10.30 16:18 | 2.40 ▾ | 2.80 ▴ | 2.90 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- LavalAvg 3.24· Win 0%
- BoulogneAvg 2.93· Win 20%
Team condition
Laval have one win, two draws and two losses in their last five home games, including draws in each of the latest two. They scored 1.4 goals per game at home, below 1.6 across their last five games, so their home attack has weakened. They scored six of their seven home goals after half-time and conceded seven of their ten goals before the break. The recent home draws and second-half scoring remain in view, but their first-half defending is the hinge.
Boulogne have one win, three draws and one loss in their last five away games. They conceded 0.4 goals per game on the road, below 0.8 across their last five games, showing improved away defending. All three of their away goals came after half-time, while they conceded one in each half. Their away defence is firm, but with only 0.6 goals per game on the road and all their scoring after the break, Laval have an opening to take control early.
Across the last two meetings in earlier seasons, Laval scored 2.0 goals per game and Boulogne scored 1.0. Laval won both of those meetings. The head-to-head record and scoring favour Laval, though those meetings do not settle this match.