Sheffield United scored 5 second-half goals in their last 5 home games, while Wrexham conceded 5 after the break in their last 5 away games.
Sheffield vs Wrexham
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Sheffield155 gamesDraw500 gamesWrexham61 games
Odds Flow
- Sheffield2.20
- Wrexham3.00
- Draw3.40
| Time | Sheffield | Wrexham | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.30 19:40 | 2.20 ▾ | 3.00 ▴ | 3.40 |
| 10.30 17:18 | 2.25 ▾ | 2.85 | 3.40 |
| 10.30 13:39 | 2.30 ▾ | 2.85 ▴ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- SheffieldAvg 2.68· Win 40%
- WrexhamAvg 2.17· Win 40%
Team condition
Kieffer Moore has scored 0.67 goals per game across his last 3 games, above his season rate of 0.42. Wrexham have scored 1.6 per game in their last 5 games, while Sheffield United have conceded 1.2 per game across their last 5, level with their season rate. Kieffer Moore leads the improving Wrexham attack against Sheffield United.
Sheffield United have 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses in their last 5 home games. They have scored 1.6 goals per game at home, above their this-season figure of 1.33. They scored 5 goals in the second half, while conceding 4 in the first half, so their goals scored cluster after the break and their goals conceded before it. Their home attack has improved, but higher goals conceded make a second-half scoring response important to their win prospects.
Wrexham have 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses in their last 5 road games. They have scored 0.8 goals per game away, below their this-season figure of 1.36. On the road, they have scored 3 goals and conceded 5 in the second half, with both their scoring and conceding concentrated after the break. Their away attack has fallen below its season rate as goals conceded have risen, leaving them vulnerable after half-time.
Across the last 3 meetings, Wrexham scored 3.0 goals per game and Sheffield United scored 2.67. Wrexham won 2 and lost 1 of those last 3 meetings. The head-to-head record gives Wrexham the edge for this match.