The second half pairs Rodez’s strongest scoring phase with Dunkerque’s most vulnerable period for concessions, setting up a Rodez attacking edge.
Rodez vs Dunkerque
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Rodez56 gamesDraw198 gamesDunkerque91 games
Odds Flow
- Rodez1.90
- Dunkerque3.30
- Draw3.40
| Time | Rodez | Dunkerque | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.30 14:59 | 1.90 ▾ | 3.30 ▴ | 3.40 |
| 10.30 12:59 | 1.95 ▾ | 3.10 ▴ | 3.40 |
| 10.30 04:59 | 2.00 ▴ | 3.00 ▾ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- RodezAvg 3.47· Win 20%
- DunkerqueAvg 3.49· Win 40%
Team condition
Rodez are 1-1-3 across their last five home games and have lost their last three there. They have scored 1.6 goals per game at home, above 1.0 across their last five games. However, they have conceded 11 goals in five home games, or 2.2 per game, with seven conceded after the break. Five of their eight home goals also came in the second half, but the losing run and late concessions make that phase the hinge for Rodez.
Dunkerque are 1-1-2 across their last four away games. They have scored 1.5 goals per game on the road, above 1.2 across their last five games. Their away concessions, though, stand at 2.25 per game, above 1.4 over the last five. The attack has improved on the road, but the weaker defence leaves Dunkerque exposed at Rodez.
Rodez have a 1-3-1 record across the last five meetings, leaving the series level. They scored 1.4 goals per game in those matches, compared with 0.8 for Dunkerque. The results offer no separation, but the scoring record points to Rodez, giving them the edge in this meeting.