ReimsHome
22:00Scheduled
SochauxAway
Sportic Genie
Reims win
Reims are the pick: they are unbeaten in five home games, scoring 2.6 per game, while Sochaux have four away draws and a loss.
their home form and record support the call.
Sochaux have four away draws in five, and Reims’ win odds have drifted from 1.55 to 1.62.
The home-win odds rose from 1.55 to 1.62; the draw fell from 3.60 to 3.50 and the away win from 5.25 to 4.75.
Reims vs Sochaux
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Reims win value +8.6pp
Reims winActual 64.0%
+8.6pp
DrawActual 27.5%
+1.8pp
Sochaux winActual 17.8%
-1.1pp
- Games at matching odds
- Reims50 gamesDraw153 gamesSochaux73 games
Odds Flow
- Reims1.62
- Sochaux4.75
- Draw3.50
| Time | Reims | Sochaux | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20:54 | 1.62 ▴ | 4.75 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 00:00 | 1.55 | 5.25 | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- ReimsAvg 2.27· Win 40%
- SochauxAvg 2.87· Win 20%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Reims
Sochaux
40.0%
Win Ratehome advantage
20.0%1.6
Avg Scoredhome advantage
1.21.0
Avg Concededhome advantage
1.60.6
Avg Marginhome advantage
-0.4Home Team Analysis
Average40%
2W3D0L
Avg ScoredStrong
2.6
Avg ConcededAverage
1.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Reims
4-2
Dijon
W
26.09.19
Reims
1-1
Montpellier
D
26.09.05
Reims
2-2
Guingamp
D
26.08.25
Reims
3-1
Annecy
W
26.08.15
Reims
3-3
Dunkerque
D
Reims
Reims are unbeaten in five at home and score 2.6 per game there. Their home record is strong, but the first-half goals are level at 5-5 and they concede 1.8 per home game.
Away Team Analysis
Poor0%
0W4D1L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.8
Avg ConcededStable
1.0
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Metz
3-2
Sochaux
L
26.09.19
Laval
1-1
Sochaux
D
26.09.05
Pau
1-1
Sochaux
D
26.08.29
Clermont
0-0
Sochaux
D
26.08.15
Red Star
0-0
Sochaux
D
Sochaux
Sochaux have four away draws and a loss in their last five, conceding 1.0 per game. Yet they score only 0.8 away and have no first-half goals against three conceded.
H2H Analysis
Average50%
1W1D0L
Avg ScoredStrong
2.5
Avg ConcededAverage
1.5
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
24.07.19
Sochaux
1-3
Reims
L
24.01.22
Sochaux
2-2
Reims
D
H2H Analysis
Reims took one win and one draw from the last two meetings, scoring five to Sochaux’s three. Both sides scored in each; the average margin was one goal.