Aldosivi lost its last 5 away games, while Racing recorded 2 wins and 1 draw in the last 3 meetings.
Racing vs Aldosivi
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Racing26 gamesDraw58 gamesAldosivi27 games
Odds Flow
- Racing1.68
- Aldosivi5.25
- Draw3.50
| Time | Racing | Aldosivi | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 08:41 | 1.68 ▴ | 5.25 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 07:30 | 1.57 ▾ | 6.00 | 3.70 |
| 10.30 15:09 | 1.61 ▾ | 6.00 ▴ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- RacingAvg 3.43· Win 40%
- AldosiviAvg 3.72· Win 40%
Team condition
Racing went 1W 2D 2L in its last 5 home games. It conceded 1.4 goals per game at home, above 1.2 in its last 5 games, so its defence has been worse at this venue. In those home games, 4 of its 7 goals conceded came in the first half. The home record and defensive trend make it harder for Racing to control this match.
Aldosivi lost its last 5 away games and is on a six-match road losing streak. It conceded 2.2 goals per game away, above 1.2 in its last 5 games, pointing to a weaker road defence. Four of its 6 goals in those away games came in the second half. Its away scoring, however, rose to 1.2 goals per game from 0.8 in its last 5 games. The losing run and heavier away concessions outweigh the scoring improvement, leaving Aldosivi likely to struggle on the road.
Across the last 3 meetings, Racing scored 1.33 goals per game and Aldosivi scored 0.33, so Racing scored more. Racing recorded 2 wins and 1 draw in those 3 meetings. The head-to-head record favours Racing.