Pick PumasUNAM to win.
Puebla vs Pumas
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Puebla41 gamesDraw221 gamesPumas30 games
Odds Flow
- Puebla3.90
- Pumas1.86
- Draw3.60
| Time | Puebla | Pumas | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 12:00 | 3.90 ▴ | 1.86 ▾ | 3.60 |
| 10.31 09:41 | 3.70 ▾ | 1.91 ▴ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 08:21 | 3.80 ▴ | 1.86 ▾ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- PueblaAvg 4.51· Win 0%
- PumasAvg 2.42· Win 20%
Team condition
Puebla has gone 1-3-1 at home in its last five, scoring 1.4 per game. It scored five and conceded three after halftime, versus two scored and six conceded before the break. But across 48 all-season home games it has scored 60 and conceded 89, and it concedes 1.8 per game in its last five at home. Early goals against remain the weakness.
PumasUNAM went 1-2-2 in its last five, scoring 1.6 per game against Puebla’s 1.0. That overall scoring conceals a weaker away return: 0.6 goals per game in its last five away, with one second-half goal and five conceded. Its away finishing is the concern.
Puebla scored three and conceded ten in the last five meetings, going 0-1-4 and failing to score three times. The pattern favors PumasUNAM, but does not erase its recent second-half away weakness or establish a wide margin.