Torreense is the pick.
Portimonense vs Torreense
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Portimonense27 gamesDraw170 gamesTorreense21 games
Odds Flow
- Portimonense2.55
- Torreense2.63
- Draw3.10
| Time | Portimonense | Torreense | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 06:30 | 2.55 ▾ | 2.63 ▴ | 3.10 |
| 10.30 18:48 | 2.70 ▾ | 2.50 ▴ | 3.10 |
| 10.30 18:40 | 3.50 ▴ | 2.05 ▾ | 3.20 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- PortimonenseAvg 2.82· Win 20%
- TorreenseAvg 5.29· Win 40%
Team condition
Portimonense has one win and two losses in its last three at home, scoring 0.67 per game, but managed only 0.4 across its last five overall and failed to score four times. It conceded twice in each half at home; its home losing streak is two.
Torreense’s last five away brought two wins, a draw and two losses, with 1.4 goals per game. It led the first-half scoring 3-2 but conceded 6 against 4 after the break. Two straight away losses and that second-half record temper the results; its last-five overall scoring average is 1.0.
Portimonense lost all four recent meetings, scoring three and conceding seven, and went scoreless twice. That history favors Torreense, but Portimonense has one win in its last three at home, while Torreense is 2-1-2 in its last five away. A repeat of the one-sided run is not assured.