Modena’s four wins in its last five and three straight home H2H wins point to a home victory.
Modena vs Mantova
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Modena70 gamesDraw111 gamesMantova68 games
Odds Flow
- Modena1.76
- Mantova4.33
- Draw3.50
| Time | Modena | Mantova | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.30 22:40 | 1.76 ▴ | 4.33 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.29 21:52 | 1.71 ▴ | 4.50 | 3.60 |
| 10.29 20:52 | 1.68 | 4.50 | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- ModenaAvg 1.71· Win 80%
- MantovaAvg 2.89· Win 40%
Team condition
Modena scored 2.2 per game across its last five, winning four. At home, second-half goals were 4-1, but its latest five-home sequence ended with two losses after three wins. It conceded 1.0 per home game in that sample.
Mantova’s last five away games produced three wins, a draw and one loss, better than its overall last-five record of 2-1-2. It scored 1.8 away goals per game, but conceded 1.6, including six second-half goals.
Modena won three and drew one of the last four meetings, scoring eight and conceding three; it has three straight home H2H wins. Mantova won three of its last five away games, though, and Modena’s past run does not promise a wide margin.