Motor Lublin conceded most often in the first half on the road, while Cracovia scored most often in the second half at home, pointing to a match that can tilt towards Cracovia after the interval.
Cracovia vs Motor Lublin
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Cracovia50 gamesDraw199 gamesMotor Lublin44 games
Odds Flow
- Cracovia2.20
- Motor Lublin3.00
- Draw3.30
| Time | Cracovia | Motor Lublin | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 01:48 | 2.20 ▴ | 3.00 ▾ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 01:30 | 2.15 ▾ | 3.10 ▴ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 00:10 | 2.30 ▾ | 3.00 ▴ | 3.25 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- CracoviaAvg 2.52· Win 20%
- Motor LublinAvg 2.52· Win 40%
Team condition
Cracovia recorded 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss in its last 5 home games. It conceded 1.2 goals per game at home, below 2.2 across its last 5 games, so its defence has been better at this venue. In those 5 home games, it scored 7 goals in the second half and conceded 4 in the first half. The improved home defence and second-half scoring put Cracovia in the stronger position.
Motor Lublin recorded 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses in its last 5 away games. It conceded 2.0 goals per game away, above 1.6 across its last 5 games, so its defence has been worse on the road. In those 5 away games, it scored 5 goals in the second half and conceded 7 in the first half. The weaker away defence weighs against Motor Lublin.
Across the last 4 meetings in earlier seasons, Cracovia scored 2.75 goals per game and Motor Lublin scored 1.75. Cracovia recorded 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss in those meetings. Both the scoring and the series record favour Cracovia, supporting its edge in this matchup.