Mito managed just 0.6 goals per game across its last five home games and scored none in the first half.
Mito vs Hiroshima
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Mito6 gamesDraw40 gamesHiroshima2 games
Odds Flow
- Mito6.50
- Hiroshima1.41
- Draw4.50
| Time | Mito | Hiroshima | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 14:11 | 6.50 ▾ | 1.41 ▴ | 4.50 |
| 10.31 14:00 | 7.00 | 1.37 ▾ | 4.75 |
| 10.31 13:21 | 7.00 | 1.39 ▴ | 4.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- MitoAvg 5.79· Win 20%
- HiroshimaAvg 1.36· Win 60%
Team condition
Suzuki leads Hiroshima’s finish with two goals and an assist in his last three, while creating 2.33 key passes per game. Suga supplies the link, adding a goal and two assists in that span. Mito must hold with Kimoto and Itakura, each playing 90 minutes per game across their last three and averaging 8.33 and 8.0 clearances. Araki counters with 10.33 duels won per game.
Mito has one win and four losses in its last five at home, scoring 0.6 per game and none before halftime. Across its last five overall, it managed 6.8 shots and 0.44 xG. With several players, including Torikai and Kawazura, injured, its three second-half goals in its last five home games offer a response, but it also conceded six after halftime in that window.
Hiroshima’s eight wins and 2.42 goals per game in 12 season matches mark a strong record, but its last five away brought three wins and two losses, with 1.6 goals scored and conceded per game. Its 69.4% possession and 2.19 xG across the last five show attacking control; away second halves, though, brought five goals for and six against. Yamasaki is out with a knee injury.