Macarthur’s last five at home brought three wins and two defeats, with two goals per game; Western Sydney lost three and drew two of their last five away, conceding 2.6 per game.
Macarthur vs W. Sydney
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Macarthur22 gamesDraw97 gamesW. Sydney33 games
Odds Flow
- Macarthur2.75
- W. Sydney2.20
- Draw3.80
| Time | Macarthur | W. Sydney | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:51 | 2.75 ▴ | 2.20 | 3.80 |
| 10.31 10:21 | 2.70 ▴ | 2.20 ▾ | 3.80 |
| 10.30 18:40 | 2.65 ▴ | 2.30 ▾ | 3.80 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- MacarthurAvg 2.53· Win 40%
- W. SydneyAvg 3.81· Win 20%
Team condition
Macarthur won three of their last five at home, scoring two per game. Their home first halves were 5-6, but second halves 5-4. The weakness: just four goals scored and ten conceded in the last five meetings.
Western Sydney’s overall last five show one win, two draws and two losses, but their last five away brought two draws and three defeats. Away they scored 1.4 and conceded 2.6 per game; second-half goals were 2-7.
Macarthur scored four and conceded ten across the last five meetings, with a -1.2 average margin. That weighs against the home side, but their current home second halves were 5-4 against Western Sydney’s 2-7 away. Current venue form takes precedence.