The second half pairs Randers’ strongest scoring period with Lyngby’s main concession period at home.
Lyngby vs Randers
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Lyngby27 gamesDraw143 gamesRanders23 games
Odds Flow
- Lyngby2.05
- Randers3.10
- Draw3.50
| Time | Lyngby | Randers | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 02:48 | 2.05 ▴ | 3.10 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 00:00 | 2.01 ▾ | 3.25 ▴ | 3.60 |
| 10.30 18:48 | 2.05 ▾ | 3.20 ▴ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- LyngbyAvg 3.68· Win 0%
- RandersAvg 2.71· Win 0%
Team condition
Lyngby have drawn four and lost one of their last five home games. They conceded 2.0 goals per home game, below the 3.2 across their last five matches. Their home concessions clustered after the break, with 9 in the second half and 1 in the first. But their home scoring rate of 1.2 goals per game is below 1.6 in their last five, leaving Lyngby’s home attack on a downward note.
Randers have one win, one draw and three losses in their last five away games. They conceded 1.2 goals per game on the road, below the 2.2 in their last five matches. Three of their five away goals came in the second half, against two before the break. Their away scoring rate of 1.0 per game also exceeds 0.8 across their last five, giving Randers a stronger away profile at both ends.
Randers lead the last five meetings with two wins, two draws and one loss. They scored 2.0 goals per game in those matches, compared with Lyngby’s 1.0. The record and scoring both point to Randers, giving them the historical edge.