Botev Plovdiv average 1.2 goals in their last 5 away games, while Lokomotiv Sofia conceded 6 goals after half-time in their last 5 at home.
Lokomotiv Sofia vs Botev Plovdiv
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Lokomotiv Sofia13 gamesDraw59 gamesBotev Plovdiv2 games
Odds Flow
- Lokomotiv Sofia2.65
- Botev Plovdiv2.40
- Draw3.40
| Time | Lokomotiv Sofia | Botev Plovdiv | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 02:30 | 2.65 ▾ | 2.40 ▴ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 02:18 | 2.85 ▾ | 2.25 ▴ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 02:10 | 3.10 ▾ | 2.15 ▴ | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- Lokomotiv SofiaAvg 3.08· Win 20%
- Botev PlovdivAvg 2.60· Win 80%
Team condition
Lokomotiv Sofia have drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5 home games, including draws in the latest 2. They conceded 6 of 9 goals after half-time and scored 3 of their 5 goals in the second half across those home games. Their home average is 1.0 goals scored per game, below 1.2 across their last 5 overall, while 1.8 conceded is above 1.2. That weaker home form and second-half defensive record leave Lokomotiv Sofia with a difficult route to victory.
Botev Plovdiv have 2 wins and 3 losses in their last 5 away games. They average 1.2 goals per game away, below 1.8 across their last 5 overall. They conceded 6 of 9 goals in the first half of those away games. The drop in away scoring tempers Botev Plovdiv's prospects, but Lokomotiv Sofia's second-half defensive weakness leaves the visitors a route to win.
Across the last 5 meetings in earlier seasons, Lokomotiv Sofia averaged 1.0 goals per game and Botev Plovdiv averaged 1.8. Lokomotiv Sofia's record in those meetings is 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses. The series is level, but Botev Plovdiv's scoring edge gives the meetings a slight lean toward the visitors.