Take Ludogorets to win: they have 3 wins in their last 5 away, scoring 1.6 per game, while Lokomotiv have 1 win in 5 at home and score 0.6.
Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Ludogorets
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv7 gamesDraw29 gamesLudogorets11 games
Odds Flow
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv7.00
- Ludogorets1.45
- Draw4.10
| Time | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Ludogorets | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.30 23:48 | 7.00 ▾ | 1.45 ▴ | 4.10 |
| 10.29 11:30 | 7.50 | 1.41 | 4.20 |
| 10.28 23:57 | 7.50 | 1.41 | 4.00 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- Lokomotiv PlovdivAvg 3.76· Win 20%
- LudogoretsAvg 1.74· Win 40%
Team condition
Lokomotiv’s foothold is the first half at home: 3 goals for and 1 against. After the break, they have scored 0 and conceded 3. Their last 5 home record is 1-2-2, with 0.6 goals per game.
Ludogorets have 3 wins in their last 5 away, scoring 1.6 per game with a +0.4 margin. They scored 6 after the break, against 2 before it. Yet their last 5 overall bring 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss, with no clean sheets.
The last 5 meetings are 1-2-2 from Lokomotiv’s side, with 3 goals for and 4 against. Now they face a side with 6 second-half goals in its last 5 away, while Lokomotiv have none in their last 5 at home.