Rizespor is the pick.
Kocaelispor vs Rizespor
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Kocaelispor38 gamesDraw319 gamesRizespor36 games
Odds Flow
- Kocaelispor2.55
- Rizespor2.45
- Draw3.40
| Time | Kocaelispor | Rizespor | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 16:51 | 2.55 ▴ | 2.45 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.30 18:40 | 2.40 ▾ | 2.57 ▴ | 3.40 |
| 10.28 19:27 | 2.45 ▾ | 2.50 ▴ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- KocaelisporAvg 6.78· Win 40%
- RizesporAvg 3.33· Win 20%
Team condition
Kocaelispor have won three of their last four at home, scoring 1.5 and conceding 0.5 per game. They scored four and allowed one after the break in that home sample. Their last five overall, however, brought two wins and three losses, with 1.2 goals for and against per game.
Rizespor’s last five overall show one win, a draw and three losses, but their last five away brought three wins and a draw. They scored 1.6 and conceded 1.0 per away game. Across their last five overall, they conceded eight after halftime, against three before it.
Kocaelispor lost once and drew once in the last two meetings, scoring one and conceding three. Their three wins and 0.5 conceded per game in the last four at home offer a different current picture. Rizespor’s three wins and a draw in their last five away, though, reinforce the visitors’ case.