Urawa bring four wins and a draw from five, scoring 2.0 and conceding 0.6 per game, but away halves split sharply: five goals and no concessions before the break, then four scored and six conceded.
Kashiwa vs Reds
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Kashiwa63 gamesDraw197 gamesReds47 games
Odds Flow
- Kashiwa2.15
- Reds3.00
- Draw3.60
| Time | Kashiwa | Reds | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 15:21 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.60 |
| 10.31 14:30 | 2.15 ▴ | 3.00 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 13:11 | 2.01 ▾ | 3.25 ▴ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- KashiwaAvg 3.01
- RedsAvg 1.82· Win 80%
Team condition
For Kashiwa, Endo has two goals and an assist in his last three, playing 58 minutes per game; Yamauchi adds two goals in 50 minutes per game. Nakagawa links play with 1.67 key passes per game. Urawa’s Savio has a goal and an assist, with 3.33 shots per game, while Seko creates chances with 2.33 key passes and two big chances made. Sasa Shuta has two goals, playing 26 minutes per game.
Kashiwa’s home force is strongest before the break: 10 goals scored and three conceded in five, with 3.4 goals scored per game. Their second halves show seven scored and six conceded. Baba, Kumasaka, Tezuka and Okubo are listed absent, narrowing options across the side. If Urawa withstand the opening, Kashiwa’s weakness appears.
Urawa’s four wins and a draw in five, with 0.6 conceded per game, make a strong record. Yet away halves split from five scored and none conceded before the break to four scored and six conceded after it. Their away scoring is 1.8 per game, below the overall recent 2.0. The unbeaten run alone does not erase Kashiwa’s home start.
The last five meetings read L-D-W-W-L for Kashiwa, with seven goals scored and five conceded: a close pattern, not domination. Kashiwa lost the latest, but now their home first halves—10 goals in five—meet Urawa’s six away second-half concessions. Current halves, not a historical edge, shape this meeting.