Both sides are 4-1-0 across their last five home or away games, but Kaiserslautern have conceded none at home while Hertha average 2.4 goals away.
Kaiserslautern vs Hertha
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Kaiserslautern67 gamesDraw351 gamesHertha43 games
Odds Flow
- Kaiserslautern2.75
- Hertha2.30
- Draw3.50
| Time | Kaiserslautern | Hertha | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 01:00 | 2.75 ▾ | 2.30 ▴ | 3.50 |
| 10.29 05:57 | 2.88 ▴ | 2.25 ▾ | 3.60 |
| 10.27 06:30 | 2.70 ▾ | 2.35 ▴ | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- KaiserslauternAvg 2.78· Win 80%
- HerthaAvg 1.80· Win 80%
Team condition
Kaiserslautern’s last five home games brought four wins, a draw and no goals conceded. They scored four before half-time in that span, but their heavier schedule meets Hertha’s strong away second halves.
Hertha’s last five away games yielded four wins, a draw and 2.4 goals per game, including nine after half-time. But they conceded 1.0 per game away, while Kaiserslautern have kept five straight home clean sheets.
Kaiserslautern went 1-1-3 in the last five meetings, scoring six and conceding 11. Their current home clean sheets meet Hertha’s nine away second-half goals; the old gap faces a sturdier home defence.