Pick Jeonbuk to win.
Jeonbuk vs Daejeon
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Jeonbuk66 gamesDraw188 gamesDaejeon27 games
Odds Flow
- Jeonbuk2.63
- Daejeon2.38
- Draw3.40
| Time | Jeonbuk | Daejeon | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:51 | 2.63 ▴ | 2.38 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 13:41 | 2.55 ▴ | 2.45 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 13:30 | 2.38 ▾ | 2.63 ▴ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 3 games
- JeonbukAvg 2.18
- DaejeonAvg 1.89
Team condition
Tiago leads Jeonbuk’s finishing with four goals in three games; Lee Yeong-jae has three assists. Diogo answers with three goals for Daejeon, while Gustav Ludwigson has a goal and an assist. Their link-up will matter in a game where both sides score heavily after the break.
Jeonbuk have three wins, a draw and a loss in their last five at home, scoring twice per game. They scored seven and conceded three after the break, following a 3-4 first half. Tiago has four goals in his last three. Overall, they have one win, two draws and two losses in five, conceding 1.8 per game.
Daejeon sit one place above Jeonbuk with a 13-10-10 season record, but have two wins, two draws and a loss in their last five away. They score twice per away game and have eight second-half goals. Lee Jung-taek is injured, and they have no first-half goals in their last five. Diogo has three goals in his last three.
Across the last five meetings, Jeonbuk have three wins, a draw and a loss, scoring seven and conceding three, though they lost the latest. Both sides now thrive after the break: Jeonbuk have seven home second-half goals, Daejeon eight away. Lee Jung-taek’s injury makes a repeat of Jeonbuk’s past edge less assured.