RegensburgHome
22:00Scheduled
Hansa RostockAway
Sportic Genie
Hansa Rostock win
I pick Hansa Rostock to win and over 2.5.
I pick Hansa to win: their last five away record, 2-1-2, betters Regensburg’s 1-1-3 at home.
The rise in Hansa’s odds also weighs against the pick.
Regensburg scored three and conceded one in the first halves of their last five home games, yet went 1-1-3 across those matches.
Watch · But Hansa scored 0.8 per game in their last five overall, and Regensburg led 3-1 in first-half goals at home.
Regensburg vs Hansa Rostock
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Regensburg win value +9.1pp
Regensburg winActual 42.3%
+9.1pp
DrawActual 27.7%
+2.4pp
Hansa Rostock winActual 35.0%
-6.5pp
- Games at matching odds
- Regensburg26 gamesDraw224 gamesHansa Rostock40 games
Odds Flow
- Regensburg2.75
- Hansa Rostock2.20
- Draw3.60
| Time | Regensburg | Hansa Rostock | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.30 15:29 | 2.75 ▾ | 2.20 ▴ | 3.60 |
| 10.29 21:22 | 2.80 ▾ | 2.15 ▴ | 3.60 |
| 10.28 10:30 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- RegensburgAvg 2.48· Win 20%
- Hansa RostockAvg 2.24· Win 20%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Regensburg
Hansa Rostock
20.0%
Win Rateeven
20.0%2.0
Avg Scoredhome advantage
0.81.2
Avg Concededeven
1.20.8
Avg Marginhome advantage
-0.4Home Team Analysis
Poor20%
1W1D3L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.4
Avg ConcededStable
1.0
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Regensburg
0-0
Wehen
D
26.10.10
Regensburg
5-0
Havelse
W
26.09.16
Regensburg
1-2
Dusseldorf
L
26.09.05
Regensburg
1-2
Duisburg
L
26.08.16
Regensburg
0-1
Saarbrucken
L
Regensburg
Regensburg have a first-half edge at home, scoring three and conceding one in their last five. Yet they went 1-1-3, and their home losing run continues despite averaging 1.4 scored and 1.0 conceded.
Away Team Analysis
Average40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.4
Avg ConcededAverage
1.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Aachen
2-0
Hansa Rostock
L
26.10.10
Würzburger Kic…
0-2
Hansa Rostock
W
26.09.20
RW Essen
1-1
Hansa Rostock
D
26.09.12
Viktoria Köln
4-0
Hansa Rostock
L
26.08.30
Saarbrucken
2-4
Hansa Rostock
W
Hansa Rostock
Hansa’s last five away record is 2-1-2, but they scored 1.4 and conceded 1.8 per game. They trailed 1-4 in first-half goals, then scored six after halftime.
H2H Analysis
Average50%
1W0D1L
Avg ScoredStrong
2.5
Avg ConcededUnstable
2.5
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.04.25
Hansa Rostock
2-5
Regensburg
L
25.11.30
Regensburg
0-3
Hansa Rostock
L
H2H Analysis
The last two meetings split 1-1, with goals tied 5-5. Regensburg have the stronger recent home first halves, but Hansa scored six in the second halves of their last five away games.