Sportic Genie
Imabari win
Imabari are the pick: Kofu have conceded three per game across their last five away matches.
Kofu conceded three per game in their last five away matches.
Imabari’s home first-half figures favour them, though their all-time home record and two recent H2H defeats weigh against.
Imabari’s home first-half record also favours them.
Imabari vs Kofu
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Imabari win value +7.1pp
Imabari winActual 53.5%
+7.1pp
DrawActual 24.8%
-2.8pp
Kofu winActual 23.8%
-2.2pp
- Games at matching odds
- Imabari71 gamesDraw290 gamesKofu80 games
Odds Flow
- Imabari1.96
- Kofu3.50
- Draw3.40
| Time | Imabari | Kofu | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.29 22:52 | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
| 10.27 01:01 | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- ImabariAvg 3.93· Win 40%
- KofuAvg 4.59· Win 20%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Imabari
Kofu
40.0%
Win Ratehome advantage
20.0%1.6
Avg Scoredhome advantage
0.81.8
Avg Concededhome advantage
2.4-0.2
Avg Marginhome advantage
-1.6Home Team Analysis
Average40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.8
Avg ConcededAverage
1.8
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Imabari
3-3
Hachinohe
D
26.09.26
Imabari
1-2
Bellmare
L
26.09.12
Imabari
1-0
Tosu
W
26.08.29
Imabari
0-3
Yamagata
L
26.08.26
Imabari
4-1
Akita
W
Imabari
Imabari scored 1.8 per game in their last five at home and led the first-half comparison, but conceded seven after the break.
Away Team Analysis
Poor20%
1W1D3L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededUnstable
3.0
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.25
Oita
1-1
Kofu
D
26.10.18
Iwaki
5-0
Kofu
L
26.09.26
RB Omiya
5-1
Kofu
L
26.09.23
Kashima
3-1
Kofu
L
26.09.05
Yamagata
1-2
Kofu
W
Kofu
Kofu’s one win in five away games masks three goals conceded per match. They have leaked goals in both halves.
H2H Analysis
Poor0%
0W0D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededUnstable
2.5
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
25.07.05
Imabari
2-4
Kofu
L
25.05.17
Kofu
1-0
Imabari
W
H2H Analysis
Imabari lost both recent meetings, but their home first-half form is stronger than Kofu’s away record. Home second-half concessions leave room for a repeat.