Hougang United is the pick.
Hougang vs Young Lions
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Hougang16 gamesDraw38 gamesYoung Lions5 games
Odds Flow
- Hougang1.48
- Young Lions4.75
- Draw4.33
| Time | Hougang | Young Lions | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.30 15:39 | 1.48 ▴ | 4.75 ▾ | 4.33 |
| 10.30 07:49 | 1.42 ▴ | 5.25 ▾ | 4.50 |
| 10.28 14:30 | 1.40 | 5.50 | 4.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- HougangAvg 6.76· Win 0%
- Young LionsAvg 12.92· Win 0%
Team condition
Hougang can target Young Lions’ away losing run and late concessions. But Hougang drew once and lost four of its last five at home, scoring 0.6 per game and none after halftime. Its recent home record does not show a dependable route to a wide margin.
Young Lions’ away record is plain: five losses and 4.2 goals conceded per game. They scored three and conceded six before halftime, then scored none and conceded 15 after it. Their first-half goals offer little reassurance against that late collapse.
Hougang went 3-1-1 in the last five meetings, including three straight wins, scoring 12 and conceding seven. Young Lions are now on five away losses, but Hougang have also gone winless in five at home. The matchup edge remains, while Hougang’s home form tempers expectations of a big win.