Sportic Genie
Sapporo win
four wins in five, with three clean sheets.
Pick Sapporo on its four wins in five and three straight victories.
Its weaker home run and Bellmare’s away record argue against a rout.
Its home record is less secure, but the late scoring points to goals.
Sapporo vs Bellmare
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Sapporo win value +10.0pp
Sapporo winActual 48.1%
+10.0pp
DrawActual 24.8%
-2.3pp
Bellmare winActual 41.7%
+6.9pp
- Games at matching odds
- Sapporo27 gamesDraw290 gamesBellmare60 games
Odds Flow
- Sapporo2.65
- Bellmare2.32
- Draw3.50
| Time | Sapporo | Bellmare | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 13:00 | 2.65 ▴ | 2.32 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 12:51 | 2.55 ▴ | 2.40 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 12:41 | 2.40 ▴ | 2.57 | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- SapporoAvg 3.10· Win 80%
- BellmareAvg 3.28· Win 20%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Sapporo
Bellmare
80.0%
Win Ratehome advantage
20.0%1.2
Avg Scoredhome advantage
1.00.4
Avg Concededhome advantage
1.60.8
Avg Marginhome advantage
-0.6Home Team Analysis
Average2W40%
2W1D2L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.2
Avg ConcededAverage
1.6
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Sapporo
1-0
Akita
W
26.10.04
Sapporo
2-1
Iwaki
W
26.09.29
Sapporo
1-2
Okayama
L
26.09.19
Sapporo
1-1
Oita
D
26.09.06
Sapporo
1-4
Tochigi
L
Sapporo
Sapporo arrive on three straight wins, with three clean sheets in five. At home, however, they conceded five and scored once before halftime across five.
Away Team Analysis
Average40%
2W2D1L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.0
Avg ConcededAverage
1.4
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.17
Toyama
1-1
Bellmare
D
26.10.07
Tokyo
4-0
Bellmare
L
26.10.03
Fujieda
1-1
Bellmare
D
26.09.26
Imabari
1-2
Bellmare
W
26.09.12
Hachinohe
0-1
Bellmare
W
Bellmare
Bellmare’s unbeaten away record spans seven games, but their last five overall brought one win, three draws and 1.6 goals conceded per game.
H2H Analysis
Poor0%
0W2D0L
Avg ScoredStrong
2.0
Avg ConcededAverage
2.0
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
24.11.09
Bellmare
1-1
Sapporo
D
24.04.27
Sapporo
3-3
Bellmare
D
H2H Analysis
The last two meetings ended level, with four goals apiece. Sapporo’s current four wins in five make a repeat less certain.