Pick Hajduk Split.
Hajduk vs Gorica
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Hajduk10 gamesDraw23 gamesGorica11 games
Odds Flow
- Hajduk1.33
- Gorica7.50
- Draw4.75
| Time | Hajduk | Gorica | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.29 00:27 | 1.33 ▴ | 7.50 ▾ | 4.75 |
| 10.28 14:00 | 1.29 ▴ | 8.00 ▾ | 5.00 |
| 10.28 12:30 | 1.25 | 9.00 | 5.00 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- HajdukAvg 2.45· Win 80%
- GoricaAvg 3.03· Win 20%
Team condition
Hajduk Split have won their last five at home, scoring 1.6 and conceding 0.4 per game. They lead both halves 4-1, carrying the edge from the start through the finish. Across their last five overall, though, they conceded three in second halves; the home defensive record is not the whole picture.
Gorica’s last five overall read one win, three draws and one loss, but its last five away bring one win, one draw and three losses. Away scoring is just 0.6 per game, with first halves at one for and five against. The overall draws disguise the away weakness.
Hajduk lead the last five meetings 4-1 on wins and 8-3 on goals, and are on a two-game winning run in the matchup. That edge meets their five straight home wins and Gorica’s three losses in its last five away. But the meeting margin averages one goal, not a rout.