Helmond conceded 7 goals in the first half at home, while Eindhoven scored 4 in the second half on the road.
Helmond vs Eindhoven
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Helmond39 gamesDraw137 gamesEindhoven8 games
Odds Flow
- Helmond2.25
- Eindhoven2.57
- Draw4.00
| Time | Helmond | Eindhoven | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 04:10 | 2.25 ▴ | 2.57 ▾ | 4.00 |
| 10.31 04:00 | 2.20 ▴ | 2.75 ▾ | 4.00 |
| 10.31 01:00 | 2.05 ▾ | 3.00 ▴ | 4.00 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- HelmondAvg 4.21· Win 0%
- EindhovenAvg 3.45· Win 20%
Team condition
Helmond went 2W 1D 2L across its last 5 home games and is on a 2-game home losing streak. It conceded 2.2 goals per game at home, below 3.2 across its last 5 games, so its defence has been better at home. It conceded 7 goals in the first half and 4 in the second, while scoring 5 before the break and 7 after it. The home losing streak remains, but Helmond's hinge is conceding early and scoring more after the break.
Eindhoven went 1W 1D 3L in its last 5 away games and is on a 2-game road losing streak. It scored 1.0 goal per game away, below 1.6 across its last 5 games, leaving its road attack weaker. It scored 4 goals in the second half and 1 in the first, while conceding 6 in each half. With the road losing streak and scoring decline, Eindhoven will need its second-half goals.
Helmond went 2W 1D 2L against Eindhoven across their last 5 meetings, leaving the series level. Helmond scored 1.6 goals per game in those meetings, compared with Eindhoven's 1.4. The record gives neither side an edge, but Helmond's scoring lead gives it a narrow advantage in the meetings.