In the second half, Górnik Zabrze scored 7 goals in its last 5 home games, its most productive half; Warsaw also conceded most often in that half on the road, making it favourable to the hosts’ attack.
Górnik Zabrze vs Warsaw
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Górnik Zabrze42 gamesDraw80 gamesWarsaw29 games
Odds Flow
- Górnik Zabrze1.91
- Warsaw3.60
- Draw3.30
| Time | Górnik Zabrze | Warsaw | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 04:30 | 1.91 ▾ | 3.60 ▴ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 04:20 | 2.00 ▾ | 3.40 ▴ | 3.25 |
| 10.31 00:10 | 2.05 ▴ | 3.30 ▾ | 3.20 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- Górnik ZabrzeAvg 2.28· Win 40%
- WarsawAvg 2.35· Win 40%
Team condition
Górnik Zabrze recorded 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses in its last 5 home games. It conceded 1.8 goals per game at home, compared with 0.8 in its last 5 games, so its home defence has been worse. At home it conceded 4 goals in the first half and 5 in the second, while scoring 2 before the break and 7 after it. The second-half attack is a strength, but the same-half defensive leak makes that period the hinge.
Warsaw recorded 2 wins and 3 draws in its last 5 away games. It conceded 1.2 goals per game on the road, against 1.0 in its last 5 games, leaving its away defence worse. Away from home, it scored 6 goals in the first half and 3 in the second, while conceding 2 before the break and 4 after it. Its first-half attack and second-half defensive weakness make an early goal important to its chances.
Warsaw scored 1.6 goals per game against Górnik Zabrze’s 1.4 across the last 5 meetings. Warsaw’s record in those meetings was 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss. Both the scoring and the series record favour Warsaw, giving the visitors the historical edge.