Dijon scored 6 of their 7 goals in their last 5 away games in the second half, and Grenoble conceded all 5 goals in their last 4 home games after the break.
Grenoble vs Dijon
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Grenoble51 gamesDraw296 gamesDijon26 games
Odds Flow
- Grenoble3.20
- Dijon2.10
- Draw3.00
| Time | Grenoble | Dijon | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.30 23:48 | 3.20 ▴ | 2.10 ▾ | 3.00 |
| 10.30 22:40 | 3.10 ▴ | 2.15 ▾ | 3.00 |
| 10.29 01:57 | 3.00 ▾ | 2.20 ▴ | 3.00 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- GrenobleAvg 3.67· Win 20%
- DijonAvg 2.72· Win 60%
Team condition
Grenoble have drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 4 home games. They have scored 0.5 goals per game at home, below 0.6 across their last 5 games, so their home attack is worse. All 5 goals conceded in those 4 home games came in the second half. The weaker scoring and second-half concessions point to Grenoble struggling at home.
Dijon have recorded 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss in their last 5 away games. Their away scoring average of 1.4 goals per game is below 2.4 across their last 5 games, leaving their attack less productive on the road. They scored 6 of their 7 away goals in the second half. Despite the weaker away scoring, their second-half output gives Dijon a route to turn the match in their favour.