Volendam scored 10 first-half goals and 9 second-half goals in their last five home games, while Graafschap conceded 6 after the break in their last five away games.
Volendam vs Graafschap
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Volendam49 gamesDraw150 gamesGraafschap44 games
Odds Flow
- Volendam1.91
- Graafschap3.25
- Draw4.10
| Time | Volendam | Graafschap | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 04:10 | 1.91 ▴ | 3.25 ▾ | 4.10 |
| 10.31 04:00 | 1.86 ▾ | 3.30 ▴ | 4.20 |
| 10.31 03:48 | 1.91 ▴ | 3.20 ▾ | 4.20 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- VolendamAvg 2.88· Win 40%
- GraafschapAvg 2.38· Win 20%
Team condition
Volendam have won all five of their last five home games and are on a six-game home winning streak. They have conceded 1.0 goals per game at home, below 1.8 across their last five games, showing improved defending at this venue. In those five home games, they scored 10 goals in the first half and 9 in the second, while conceding 3 in the first and 2 in the second. Their home winning run and first-half scoring edge point to Volendam taking the initiative today.
Graafschap have recorded one win, one draw and three losses in their last five away games, including defeats in their latest two. They have conceded 2.2 goals per game on the road, above 1.4 across their last five games, so their away defending has worsened. In those five away games, they scored 3 goals in the second half and 2 in the first, while conceding 6 in the second and 5 in the first. The away losing run and second-half defensive weakness leave Graafschap more exposed after the break.
Across the last two meetings in earlier seasons, both clubs averaged 2.5 goals per game. Volendam recorded one win and one loss in those meetings, leaving the series level. Neither the scoring nor the series record separates the clubs for this match.