Juarez’s home scoring is concentrated in the second half, the same period in which Queretaro has conceded most on the road.
Juarez vs Queretaro
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Juarez29 gamesDraw202 gamesQueretaro35 games
Odds Flow
- Juarez3.00
- Queretaro2.20
- Draw3.60
| Time | Juarez | Queretaro | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 10:11 | 3.00 ▴ | 2.20 ▾ | 3.60 |
| 10.31 09:51 | 2.85 ▾ | 2.25 ▴ | 3.60 |
| 10.31 00:00 | 3.00 ▴ | 2.20 ▾ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- JuarezAvg 5.49· Win 0%
- QueretaroAvg 3.27· Win 40%
Team condition
Juarez recorded 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses in its last 5 home games. It conceded 1.2 goals per game at home, below 2.0 across its last 5 games. Three of its 4 home goals came in the second half. The lower home goals-conceded figure and second-half scoring point to improving form at home.
Queretaro recorded 3 wins and 2 losses in its last 5 road games, but has lost its last 2 away matches. It conceded 1.6 goals per game on the road, below 2.0 across its last 5 games. Four of its 7 road goals came in the second half. Its improved away defensive figure and second-half scoring help, while the two-match road losing run weighs on its form.
Queretaro leads the last 5 meetings with 4 wins and 1 loss. The clubs scored 0.6 and 1.8 goals per game respectively, with Juarez at 0.6 and Queretaro at 1.8. Both the series record and scoring point to Queretaro, making it the likelier winner again.