Bochum's away scoring is concentrated in the first half, while Cottbus score more often after the break at home.
Cottbus vs Bochum
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Cottbus41 gamesDraw165 gamesBochum43 games
Odds Flow
- Cottbus3.10
- Bochum2.05
- Draw3.90
| Time | Cottbus | Bochum | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 02:40 | 3.10 ▴ | 2.05 ▾ | 3.90 |
| 10.30 22:10 | 3.00 ▴ | 2.10 ▾ | 3.80 |
| 10.30 21:48 | 2.90 ▾ | 2.15 ▴ | 3.80 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- CottbusAvg 3.75· Win 20%
- BochumAvg 3.07· Win 20%
Team condition
Cottbus are 1-2-2 in their last 5 home games and have drawn their latest 2. They concede 1.8 goals per game at home, above 1.2 across their last 5 games, and are worse defensively at this venue. Seven of their 9 home goals conceded came in the second half, while 5 of their 8 goals scored also came after the break. Their second-half scoring offers a response, but the late defensive record leaves Cottbus vulnerable at home.
Bochum are 3-2 across their last 5 away games, though they have lost their latest 2. They score 1.2 goals per game on the road, above 0.8 across their last 5 games, and are better in attack away from home. Four of their 6 away goals scored came in the first half, as did 4 of the 6 they conceded. Their away scoring gives them an early route to goal, but the recent defeats make first-half defending the hinge in a Bochum win.