Levski Sofia are unbeaten in their last five away games, with two wins and three draws, and have conceded 0.6 goals per game.
Dunav vs Levski
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Dunav3 gamesDraw9 gamesLevski4 games
Odds Flow
- Dunav11.00
- Levski1.25
- Draw5.00
| Time | Dunav | Levski | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 15:11 | 11.00 ▾ | 1.25 ▴ | 5.00 |
| 10.30 05:09 | 13.00 ▴ | 1.22 | 5.50 |
| 10.29 23:22 | 12.00 ▾ | 1.22 ▴ | 5.75 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- DunavAvg 4.04· Win 40%
- LevskiAvg 3.17· Win 40%
Team condition
Dunav scored four and conceded two in the first halves of their last five home games, giving them an early foothold. But their second-half tally was two for and five against, and their home record in that span is one win, two draws and two losses. Holding the early line is the weakness.
Levski’s last five away games brought two wins and three draws, with 0.6 goals conceded per game. Three of those unbeaten results were draws, not wins. Their away half-by-half records are steady at 3-1 and 3-2, but that does not turn the draws into victories.
Dunav lost the latest meeting 2-1, a result that favors Levski’s side of the pattern. Yet Dunav have a 4-2 first-half record across their last five at home and can compete early. Their 2-5 second-half record and Levski’s unbeaten away run point toward a close contest rather than a simple replay.