Cuarto score most often in the second half at home, and La Plata also score most often after the break away from home.
Cuarto vs La Plata
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Cuarto9 gamesDraw96 gamesLa Plata4 games
Odds Flow
- Cuarto4.33
- La Plata1.86
- Draw3.30
| Time | Cuarto | La Plata | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 07:11 | 4.33 | 1.86 ▾ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 06:51 | 4.33 | 1.91 ▴ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 06:00 | 4.33 | 1.86 ▾ | 3.30 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- CuartoAvg 8.21· Win 20%
- La PlataAvg 2.51· Win 40%
Team condition
Cuarto have 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses in their last 5 home games. They have scored 0.6 goals per game at home, below 1.0 across their last 5 games, so their attack has been worse at this venue. They scored 3 goals in the second half and conceded 3 in each half. The weak home scoring limits Cuarto, although their home defence has conceded less than in their recent games.
La Plata have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss in their last 5 away games. They have conceded 1.6 goals per game on the road, above 1.0 across their last 5 games, so their away defence has been worse. They conceded 6 goals and scored 4 in the second half. The defensive decline is a concern, but they have lost only once in those 5 away games.
In the last meeting, Cuarto scored 0.0 goals and La Plata scored 1.0. La Plata won the only meeting listed from last season. That result gives La Plata the edge in the head-to-head record.