Drogheda scored 5 first-half goals in its last 5 home games, while Galway conceded 7 in the first half of its last 5 away games.
Drogheda vs Galway
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Drogheda3 gamesDraw7 gamesGalway2 games
Odds Flow
- Drogheda1.90
- Galway3.40
- Draw3.90
| Time | Drogheda | Galway | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 04:50 | 1.90 ▾ | 3.40 ▴ | 3.90 |
| 10.31 04:40 | 1.91 ▾ | 3.25 ▴ | 3.90 |
| 10.31 01:30 | 2.05 | 3.00 ▾ | 3.80 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- DroghedaAvg 4.90· Win 40%
- GalwayAvg 4.08· Win 20%
Team condition
Drogheda recorded 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses in its last 5 home games and is on a 2-game home winning run. It conceded 1.0 goals per game at home, below 1.6 across its last 5 games, showing better home defending. Five of its 6 home goals came in the first half, while its 3 second-half concessions were its higher total. With its first-half scoring and improved home defence, Drogheda is positioned to pursue a home win.
Galway recorded 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses in its last 5 away games. It conceded 1.8 goals per game on the road, above 1.0 across its last 5 games, pointing to weaker away defending. Seven of its 9 away concessions came in the first half. Its early defensive vulnerability and weaker away form make an away win less likely.
Drogheda and Galway each scored 1.0 goals per game across their last 3 meetings, leaving their scoring level. The sides also finished those 3 meetings last season with 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss apiece. The meetings offer no edge to either club.