Pick Magdeburg to win, though their away record is weak: one win, one draw and three losses in their last five away games, conceding 2.2 per game.
Darmstadt vs Magdeburg
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Darmstadt65 gamesDraw84 gamesMagdeburg52 games
Odds Flow
- Darmstadt2.90
- Magdeburg2.20
- Draw3.70
| Time | Darmstadt | Magdeburg | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22:24 | 2.90 ▴ | 2.20 ▾ | 3.70 |
| 19:24 | 2.88 ▴ | 2.25 ▾ | 3.70 |
| 07:00 | 2.75 ▾ | 2.30 ▴ | 3.60 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- DarmstadtAvg 3.78· Win 40%
- MagdeburgAvg 5.60· Win 40%
Team condition
Darmstadt draw strength from their home second halves: 5-2 on goals across their last five at home. They scored 1.4 and conceded 1.0 per game in that window. But their home first-half balance was 2-3, and across their last five overall they scored 1.2 and conceded 2.0 per game. Their late push must erase an early deficit.
Magdeburg’s 2-1-2 record across their last five masks their away struggles: one win, one draw and three losses, scoring 1.4 and conceding 2.2 per game. Their away second-half balance is 1-6. Yet they lead 6-5 in away first-half goals, making it vital to preserve any early edge.
Darmstadt are winless in the last four meetings, with two draws and two losses and a 3-7 goal balance. Now, though, their last five home games show a 5-2 second-half balance, while Magdeburg’s away second halves stand at 1-6. The old pattern may hold, but the late stages favor a break.