Corinthians scored 2 second-half goals in their last 5 home games, while Mirassol conceded 3 in the second half across their last 5 away games.
Corinthians vs Mirassol
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Corinthians107 gamesDraw155 gamesMirassol90 games
Odds Flow
- Corinthians1.86
- Mirassol4.10
- Draw3.30
| Time | Corinthians | Mirassol | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 08:00 | 1.86 ▴ | 4.10 ▾ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 07:51 | 1.81 ▴ | 4.20 ▾ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 06:41 | 1.76 ▾ | 4.50 ▴ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- CorinthiansAvg 3.82· Win 0%
- MirassolAvg 3.12· Win 40%
Team condition
Corinthians have recorded 1 draw and 4 losses in their last 5 home games. They scored 3 goals at home, including 2 in the second half. They conceded 4 goals in each half. With home scoring below their last-5-games figure, their home form is weighed down by a decline in attack.
Mirassol have recorded 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss in their last 5 away games. They scored 4 goals away, with 3 coming in the second half. They also conceded 3 goals in the second half, when most of their away goals conceded arrived. Their away scoring is below and their goals conceded above their last-5-games figures, leaving both ends under pressure on the road.
Across the last 3 meetings, Corinthians scored 1.67 goals per game and Mirassol scored 1.33, so Corinthians scored more. Mirassol won 2 and lost 1 of the last 3 meetings. The series record gives Mirassol the edge for this match.