Coquimbo's scoring is concentrated in the first half, the same period in which La Calera conceded most often away, giving the hosts an early route to goal.
Coquimbo vs La Calera
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Coquimbo22 gamesDraw38 gamesLa Calera20 games
Odds Flow
- Coquimbo1.61
- La Calera4.75
- Draw3.70
| Time | Coquimbo | La Calera | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 07:00 | 1.61 ▾ | 4.75 ▴ | 3.70 |
| 10.31 06:51 | 1.62 ▾ | 4.50 ▴ | 3.70 |
| 10.31 06:30 | 1.76 ▾ | 4.10 ▴ | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- CoquimboAvg 2.60· Win 20%
- La CaleraAvg 3.14· Win 40%
Team condition
Coquimbo have 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss in their last 5 home games. They have conceded 1.0 goals per game at home, below 2.6 across their last 5 games, showing better home defending. Four of their 5 goals conceded at home came in the second half. Their scoring has been more concentrated before the break, while their home attack has dipped and their defence has improved.
La Calera have 2 draws and 3 losses in their last 5 away games. They have scored 0.6 goals per game on the road, below 1.2 across their last 5 games, pointing to a weaker away attack. All 3 of their away goals came in the second half, while 5 of their 9 goals conceded away came before the break. With fewer goals scored and more conceded on the road, their away form works against them.
Across the last 5 meetings, Coquimbo scored 1.4 goals per game and La Calera scored 0.4. Coquimbo won 4 and drew 1 in those meetings. Both the scoring record and the series favour Coquimbo heading into this match.