Huracan's home defence is firmer than their recent form, conceding 0.8 goals per game, and their scoring is weighted toward the second half.
Huracan vs Tigre
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Huracan41 gamesDraw82 gamesTigre16 games
Odds Flow
- Huracan2.45
- Tigre3.20
- Draw2.85
| Time | Huracan | Tigre | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 07:11 | 2.45 ▴ | 3.20 ▾ | 2.85 |
| 10.31 07:00 | 2.35 ▴ | 3.40 ▾ | 3.00 |
| 10.31 04:50 | 2.25 ▴ | 3.60 ▾ | 2.85 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- HuracanAvg 4.01· Win 40%
- TigreAvg 3.23· Win 0%
Team condition
Huracan are 2-2-1 across their last five home games. They scored three of their five goals after the break, their highest tally coming in the second half. They conceded two goals in each half. At home they score 1.0 goals per game against 0.8 across their last five games, and concede 0.8 against 1.4, so their stronger home form supports an edge today.
Tigre are 1-2-2 in their last five away games. They scored four of their seven goals after the break, their highest tally coming in the second half. They conceded four goals before the break, their highest tally in either half. Away they score 1.4 goals per game against 0.8 across their last five games, and concede 1.4 against 1.6, giving Tigre an improved away profile to carry into this match.
Huracan lead the last four meetings, with two wins, one draw and one loss. They scored 1.0 goals per game in those meetings, compared with Tigre's 0.75. Both the series record and scoring point toward Huracan.