Pick Asan to win.
Asan vs Gimpo
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Asan27 gamesDraw154 gamesGimpo27 games
Odds Flow
- Asan2.25
- Gimpo2.90
- Draw3.30
| Time | Asan | Gimpo | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 16:41 | 2.25 ▾ | 2.90 ▴ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 16:30 | 2.38 ▾ | 2.75 ▴ | 3.30 |
| 10.31 16:21 | 2.45 ▾ | 2.70 ▴ | 3.30 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- AsanAvg 2.47· Win 40%
- GimpoAvg 2.20· Win 40%
Team condition
Kim Jong-min leads Asan with seven season goals but has none in his last three. Kim Hye-seong and Kim Ju-seong, who scored once recently, can support him. Gimpo’s Paulo Henrique has a goal and assist in his last three, with Kim Seong-jun and Djalma also scoring once each.
Asan’s recent home first halves show five scored, one conceded. They average five shots on target despite 42.2% possession. Their weakness comes after the break: three scored, six conceded. Kim Jong-min leads their season scoring with seven goals, but has none in his last three.
Gimpo’s recent away record is strong, but their away first-half goals stand at 2-3. They are more dangerous late, with four scored and two conceded after the break. Luan Dias is out; Paulo Henrique has one goal and one assist in his last three.
Asan have won the last three meetings, scoring six and conceding four across five, with three clean sheets. Their recent home first-half record of 5-1 tops Gimpo’s away 2-3, though Gimpo’s 4-2 second-half away record gives them late threat.