Sarmiento’s 5 first-half goals in their last 5 home games meet Rosario Central’s 4 first-half goals conceded in their last 5 away games, favouring the home attack early.
Sarmiento vs Rosario Central
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Sarmiento10 gamesDraw146 gamesRosario Central6 games
Odds Flow
- Sarmiento4.33
- Rosario Central1.86
- Draw3.40
| Time | Sarmiento | Rosario Central | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 09:11 | 4.33 ▾ | 1.86 ▴ | 3.40 |
| 10.31 09:00 | 4.50 | 1.79 | 3.40 |
| 10.31 06:00 | 4.50 ▴ | 1.79 ▾ | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- SarmientoAvg 4.61· Win 20%
- Rosario CentralAvg 1.96· Win 80%
Team condition
Sarmiento have 2 wins and 3 draws in their last 5 home games, including 3 straight draws. They have conceded 0.6 goals per game at home, below 1.6 across their last 5 games, making their home defence more effective. Their goals are concentrated in the first half, with 5 there and 2 in the second. The home record and early scoring offer a platform, but Sarmiento need to turn the run of draws into a win.
Rosario Central have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss in their last 5 away games. They concede 1.2 goals per game on the road, above 0.6 across their last 5 games, so their away defence has been less secure. Their away goals are concentrated after the break, with 5 in the second half and 2 in the first, while they have conceded 4 before half-time and 2 after it. The defensive dip on the road is a concern, but their second-half scoring gives Rosario Central a route to take control late.
Across the last 4 meetings, Rosario Central have scored 2.0 goals per game and Sarmiento 0.75. Rosario Central won all 4 of those meetings. Both the series record and scoring point to a Rosario Central edge.