Budapest HonvédHome
23:45Scheduled
KisvardaAway
Sportic Genie
Budapest Honvéd win
Pick Honvéd to win: Kisvárda’s last five away brought two wins and two draws, but its last two away and last three overall were draws.
Honvéd’s home first-half record and Kisvárda’s three straight draws support the home pick.
Honvéd’s 1-3-1 last five and 1.8 goals conceded per game weigh against it; Kisvárda’s 2-2-1 away record gives the visitors a case.
Honvéd scored twice without conceding in its last four home first halves.
Budapest Honvéd vs Kisvarda
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
Broadly aligned with market
Budapest Honvéd winActual 40.9%
-4.6pp
DrawActual 20.9%
-5.0pp
Kisvarda winActual 18.8%
-9.9pp
- Games at matching odds
- Budapest Honvéd22 gamesDraw91 gamesKisvarda16 games
Odds Flow
- Budapest Honvéd2.05
- Kisvarda3.25
- Draw3.60
| Time | Budapest Honvéd | Kisvarda | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.29 22:22 | 2.05 ▴ | 3.25 | 3.60 |
| 10.28 01:55 | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- Budapest HonvédAvg 2.93· Win 20%
- KisvardaAvg 4.08· Win 20%
Team condition
Last 5 Games
Budapest Honvéd
Kisvarda
20.0%
Win Rateeven
20.0%1.0
Avg Scoredeven
1.01.8
Avg Concededaway advantage
1.0-0.8
Avg Marginaway advantage
0.0Home Team Analysis
Poor25%
1W1D2L
Avg ScoredWeak
0.8
Avg ConcededAverage
1.3
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.24
Budapest Honvé…
0-2
Debreceni VSC
L
26.10.11
Budapest Honvé…
1-1
Ujpest
D
26.08.30
Budapest Honvé…
1-0
ZTE
W
26.08.15
Budapest Honvé…
1-2
Vasas
L
Budapest Honvéd
Honvéd scored twice and conceded none in its last four home first halves. After the break, it scored once and conceded five. Its last four at home brought one win, one draw and two defeats, with 0.75 goals per game.
Away Team Analysis
Average2D40%
2W2D1L
Avg ScoredAverage
1.4
Avg ConcededStable
1.0
DateHomeScoreAwayResult
26.10.25
ZTE
1-1
Kisvarda
D
26.10.10
Vasas
1-1
Kisvarda
D
26.09.06
MTK
1-2
Kisvarda
W
26.08.16
Nyiregyhaza
2-1
Kisvarda
L
26.08.01
Puskas Akademi…
0-2
Kisvarda
W
Kisvarda
Kisvárda’s last five away brought two wins and two draws, scoring 1.4 and conceding 1.0 per game. Across 32 away games overall, it has eight wins and 16 defeats. Its recent away form has not turned the last two draws into wins.