Pick Huddersfield: four wins and a draw in five, with 2.6 goals per game; away, three wins, a draw and a loss, scoring 1.6 per game.
Bradford vs Huddersfield
Market signal
Implied vs actual win
- Games at matching odds
- Bradford74 gamesDraw500 gamesHuddersfield87 games
Odds Flow
- Bradford2.75
- Huddersfield2.35
- Draw3.50
| Time | Bradford | Huddersfield | Draw |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.31 14:51 | 2.75 ▴ | 2.35 ▾ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 13:21 | 2.70 ▾ | 2.40 ▴ | 3.50 |
| 10.31 13:11 | 2.75 | 2.35 ▴ | 3.40 |
Odds · Last 5 games
- BradfordAvg 1.92· Win 40%
- HuddersfieldAvg 1.79· Win 80%
Team condition
Bradford’s shield is five straight clean sheets. At home they have three wins, a draw and a loss in five, conceding 0.4 per game, and scored four second-half goals. They managed two first-half goals and played twice in seven days.
Huddersfield’s four wins and a draw in five come with 2.6 goals per game; away they have three wins, a draw and a loss. Their all-season away record is 18-9-23, with 69 scored and 71 conceded in 50 games. They concede 0.8 per away game in their last five.
The last two meetings split one loss and one win for Bradford, who scored three and conceded two. That balance meets Huddersfield’s four wins and a draw, and Bradford’s five clean sheets. Pick the away win in a close contest.